Website statistics

Month Page views Unique viewsVisits Visits from mobile devices*
February 20212,077,0521,701,7441,213,15473%
January 20212,244,9331,837,4751,329,65074%
December 20201,548,5961,275,673851,32768%
November 20201,652,5741,367,170849.35762%
October 20201,607,3901,328,657820,17961%
September 20201,642,6061,341,183786,48960%
August 20201,606,3331,310,084752,83763%
July 20201,746,3221,423,733818,71664%
June 20201,570,0161,273,619694,64163%
May 20201,687,6971,321,026719,94667%
April 2020885,080709,007422,78062%
March 20201,236,201984,175582,32962%
February 2020975,704766,551448,78859%

* Mobile devices includes smartphones and tablets.

Definitions

Page views

Page views are recorded when:

  • a visitor hits the back button
  • hits refresh
  • a page is opened in the browser (regardless of whether it has been cached).

Unique views

Records how many times a page has been viewed by 1 visit. If a visitor views that page more than once in a session it is still recorded as just 1 unique view.

Visits

A visit is a series of page views that a single visitor makes at a time. A visit ends after the visitor either closes the browser or is inactive for 30 minutes. (The timeout length is customisable and is determined by cookies.)

Top 10 most accessed pages for February 2021

  1. Symptom free testing
  2. Visiting a Household Waste Recycling Centre during coronavirus
  3. Targeted testing in ME15
  4. Homepage
  5. Coronavirus cases in Kent
  6. Term dates
  7. Find your nearest Household Waste Recycling Centre
  8. Contact us
  9. Protect Kent and Medway
  10. Report a problem on a road or pavement

Top 10 external search phrases for February 2021

  1. kent county council
  2. kcc
  3. kent covid cases
  4. symptom free covid testing
  5. kcc jobs
  6. kcc covid testing
  7. asymptomatic covid test
  8. kent school closures
  9. kent county council jobs
  10. kent covid testing