Website statistics

Visitors and page views

MonthPage viewsVisitsVisits from mobile devices
April 20241,051,915580,38672%
March 20241,079,506601,83668%
February 2024938,841515,15866%
January 20241,116,445634,10566%
December 2023760,428432,27271%
November 2023973,594530,50066%
October 20231,072,007580,08068%
September 20231,222,587607,21368%
August 20231,190,905653,08371%
July 20231,291,079676,62771%
June 20231,244,716647,74068%
May 20231,336,018669,98068%
April 20231,261,045635,78970%

Definitions

A page view is recorded anytime a webpage loads.

A visit is a series of pageviews made by a single visitor.

Top 10 frequently viewed pages in April 2024

  1. Book a slot to visit a Household Waste Recycling Centre
  2. Home page
  3. Term dates
  4. Roadworks
  5. Rubbish and recycling
  6. Primary school places
  7. Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC)
  8. I want to get rid of...
  9. Maidstone Household Waste Recycling Centre
  10. Libraries

Top 10 Google searches that brought people to kent.gov in April 2024

  1. kent county council
  2. book a tip slot
  3. ashford tip
  4. kcc
  5. margate tip
  6. herne bay tip
  7. kent libraries
  8. dover tip
  9. ashford recycling centre
  10. allington tip