30 hours free childcare providers

The lists below show which providers currently intend to offer up to 30 hours of free childcare. You can find contact details for the settings by searching the online childcare directory. These lists will be updated regularly.

We will be updating the online childcare directory soon so that you can find childcare settings who will be delivering 30 hours of free childcare in September 2017.

Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Andrea BealeEY469445Childminder
Ann NielsenEY461632Childminder
Annabelle BalsonEY379642Childminder
Ashford Family Nursery126979Nursery
Ashford Play Nursery - Albert Road126981Nursery
Ashford Play Nursery - Wall Road126983Nursery
Ashford Oaks Community Primary School135125Primary school
Bethersden PlayschoolEY270461Playschool
Biddenden PlayschoolEY350040Playschool
Bockhanger MonkeysEY292262Nursery
Busy Bees Nursery Eureka Park, AshfordEY332752Nursery
Busy Bees Nursery Godinton, AshfordEY468990Nursery
Busy Bees Nursery Trinity Road, AshfordEY486746Nursery
Canterbury House NurseryEY277334Nursery
Care4Kids ChildcareEY476511Nursery
Carly Browne101946Childminder
Carolyn Marla BrooksEY360662Childminder
Catherine NeameEY389494Childminder
Christine EastEY268547Childminder
Christine JonesEY227438Childminder
Clare MaxlowEY441837Childminder
Cre8tive Play @ Sharen Jane's - Barrow HillEY535946Nursery
Daisy Chains NurseryEY440339Nursery
Deborah HambrookEY406872Childminder
Deborah RipleyEY268754Childminder
Dolly's Daycare - ReptonEY476066Nursery
Dolly's Daycare - Squirrel LodgeEY491027Nursery
Early Birds Nursery - Finberry schoolNew school provisionNursery
East Stour Primary School118367Primary school
Egerton Pre-school Playgroup127171Playgroup
Elaine Holland125290Childminder
Fiona O'MalleyEY467630Childminder
Future Scholars Nursery127341Nursery
Goldilocks Nurseries127206Nursery
Helen Marie SkillettEY414207Childminder
Highbury Hall Pre-school PlaygroupEY412792Playgroup
Highways at Hamstreet Kindergarten127250Nursery
Home Farm Children's NurseryEY377251Nursery
Jane Susan HamiltonEY413686Childminder
Jelly Beans Pre-school Day NurseryEY449227Nursery
Jillian L Mills115731Childminder
John Wallis Church of England Academy136197School
Karen GirinEY297738Childminder
Karen HucksteppEY425775Childminder
Karen Scott126522Childminder
Kiddie Kapers NurseryEY295433Nursery
Kim Louise ChallonerEY432429Childminder
Kim RolfeEY478848Childminder
Kingsnorth Little StarsEY479948Nursery
Lisa ColeEY459606Childminder
Little Acorns Pre-school - Ashford127324Pre-school
Little Ark Pre-schoolEY391487Pre-school
Little Oaks Nursery127517Nursery
Little Owls Pre-schoolEY436522Pre-school
Little Rays Day NurseryEY539620Nursery
Louise Taggart158915Childminder
Mersham Little StarsEY538910Nursery
Michelle BuckmanEY436128Childminder
Michelle GomezEY441957Childminder
Michelle WebbEY350345Childminder
Nicola Louise SpencerEY397970Childminder
Old School House Nursery127702Nursery
Rachel PickeringEY536764Childminder
Rolvenden Pre-School127503Pre-school
Sara Shardlow156699Childminder
Sarah BlackmanEY224982Childminder
Smarden Pre-school GroupEY333457Pre-school
Step by Step NurseryEY464302Nursery
St Mary's Nursery127605Nursery
St Michael's Pre-school PlaygroupEY481139Playgroup
Stepping Stones Nursery LtdEY468982Nursery
Teresa Sellens126531Childminder
Towers Tiny Tots Day NurseryEY361948Nursery
Towers Tiny Tots Pre-schoolEY446095Pre-school
Tracey Jeffrey125956Childminder
Tracy Wood126903Childminder
Victoria Park Day Nursery CICEY439746Nursery
Woodchurch Windmills Pre-schoolEY420400Pre-school
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abbott House Nursery, Seasalter126951Nursery
ABC Pre-school, LongrockEY457367Pre-school
ABC Pre-school, SwalecliffeEY396741Pre-school
ABC Village Pre-School, Herne BayEY383853Pre-school
Acorns NurseryEY389941Nursery
Avenues Nursery School386830Nursery
Bilinda Jayne McCaffery156776Childminder
Beltinge Day Nursery, Herne Bay127013Nursery
Briary Pre-school154404Pre-school
Bridge Village Playgroup127044Playgroup
Busy Bees Surestart CentreEY333589Nursery
Canterbury Day Nursery127078Nursery
Carol FosterEY293539Childminder
Castle Pre-school127679Pre-school
Charlotte Wright126660Childminder
Cheryl Ann HayesEY321425Childminder
Children's Centre, Canterbury College127100Nursery
Chislet and District Playgroup127103Pre-school
Choochoos Day NurseryEY414930Nursery
Choochoos Day NurseryEY349035Nursery
Christine Bower156688Childminder
Club 4 Kids Childcare, Herne Bay127117Nursery
Cobnuts Woodland Nursery487164Nursery
Dan DansEY501476Nursery
Daisy Chain Nursery School127137Nursery
First Steps Day NurseryEY473578Nursery
First Steps, Pilgrims Way School140345School
Goldfinch Nursery, Herne BayEY414929Nursery
Hampton Nursery School, Herne BayEY448377Nursery
Herne C of E140167School
Herne Bay Infant School118494School
Hersden Under 5's Project127242Pre-school
Jennifer WinchcombeEY389305Childminder
Jenny PalmerEY451279Childminder
Jo Jo's Day NurseryEY452691Nursery
Julia Brett125266Childminder
Katrina BurchEY283115Childminder
Kiddies Corner Day Care, Herne BayEY468342Nursery
Kiddies Corner Pre-school, Herne BayEY418813Pre-school
Kindergarten Kids Ltd (Albert), WhitstableEY313721Nursery
Laura Jane TottmanEY478839Childminder
Lilliput Pre-schoolEY398179Pre-school
Little Oaks (Canterbury Hosp)449585Nursery
Lisa Jane EastburnEY285524Childminder
Lisa PearmanEY465967Childminder
Little Acorns (Herne) Pre-school, Herne Bay127322Pre-school
Littlebourne Ladybirds127346Nursery
Louisa RichardsonEY289816Childminder
Mandi Whitington126850Childminder
Marion Moore126233Childminder
Mary Bentley125213Childminder
New House Nursery School127403Nursery
Oaks Day NurseryEY361367Nursery
Oyster Bay NurseryEY385859Nursery
Patricia Tweedie (Pat's Childminding Services)EY461329Childminder
Petham Preschool PlaygroupEY313279Pre-school
Playaway Nursery SchoolEY368662Nursery
Rachel VerwijsEY489749Childminder
Rough Common PlaygroupEY479989Pre-school
Sarah MeyerEY475431Childminder
Snowflakes Nursery483563Nursery
St Alphege - Sunbeams139052School
St Andrews PlaygroupEY358047Pre-school
St John's C of E118754School
The Firs Nursery127688Nursery
The SquirrelsEY356339Nursery
Tiny Stars Nursery489431Nursery
Toni GurrEY224805Childminder
Tracey CapelettEY284458Childminder
Traci HartEY260902Childminder
Tracy O'SheaEY479451Childminder
Victoria LewisEY380795Childminder
Westbere Playgroup127766Pre-school
Westbere Pre-school127766Pre-school
Whitstable Day Nursery320142Nursery
Whitstable Montessori412806Nursery
Woodpeckers Nursery127785Nursery
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abacus Childrens NurseryEY309106Nursery
Acorns Early Years Centre, BexleyEY243975Nursery
Ann RossEY335377Childminder
Bright Beginnings NWKC, DartfordEY270365Nursery
Caroline SprowellEY492305Childminder
Catharine NewtonEY461084Childminder
Cherry Orchard Academy Nursery Nursery
Dartford Primary Academy141534Primary school
Giggles Day NurseryEY331794Nursery
Heidi RichmondEY343938Childminder
Helen Anne AbbasEY500631Childminder
Jackie Lomax126918Childminder
Janette Marie BradleyEY360459Childminder
Julie CarreEY540566Childminder
Julie MayEY389361Childminder
Jumping Beans Pre-School - GreenhitheEY447337Pre-school
Jumping Beans Village Pre-School - BeanEY447347Pre-school
Karen Greenhalgh-Walker126803Childminder
Kids Inc Day Nursery (Greenhithe)-Select Ent SE LtdEY304905Nursery
Little Un's Pre-School - DarenthEY397584Pre-school
Lollipops Pre-schoolEY477579Pre-school
Lynn Hartnell125819Childminder
Lynn Page126312Childminder
Manor Community Primary142591School
Mini Treasures Day NurseryEY451126Nursery
Molly's Pre-School127386Pre-school
Oakfield Community Primary School143218Primary school
Olutola OnabajoEY334853Childminder
Play Place The ArkEY539836Nursery
Rainbow Day Nursery127485Nursery
Rebecca FinchEY482998Childminder
Samantha Jane RyanEY447422Childminder
Samantha ReadEY501167Childminder
Skool Kidz Club ASCEY492454After school club
Snowden Hill NurseryEY484166Nursery
Springfield Lodge Day Nursery (Dartford) LtdEY544213Nursery
Star Day NurseryEY456320Nursery
Star Kids Day Nursery and Pre-schoolEY481842Nursery
St Mary's Under Fives, GreenhitheEY420241Pre-school
Swanscombe Springfield LodgeEY542725Nursery
Teresa Watts126822Childminder
Temple Hill Primary Academy143219School
The Winning Child NurseryEY452420Nursery
Tiny TigersEY347978Nursery
Tracey WoodEY411071Childminder
YMCA Thames Gateway Oakfield NurseryEY496547Nursery
YMCA Thames Gateway Swanscombe Pre-schoolEY496546Pre-school
YMCA Thames Gateway Temple Hill NurseryEY496548Nursery
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abbey Pre-school, Dover126948Pre-school
Anne PittockEY483604Childminder
Aspire NurseryEY444592Nursery
Belgrave Pre-School127011Pre-school
Brambles Nursery SchoolEY432414Nursery
Brambley Hedge Children's Centre127037Nursery
Bright Sparks Child Care CentreEY293741Nursery
Bubbles Nursery, SandwichEY479041Nursery
Burgoyne Heights Pre-school, Dover127062Pre-school
Busy Bees Playgroup, DealEY392994Pre-school
Capel-Le-Ferne Pre-SchoolEY306428Pre-school
Casper Nursery LtdEY441472Nursery
Choochoos Day NurseryEY468273Nursery
Christina HopperEY359226Childminder
Creative Minds Nursery, DealEY455789Nursery
Deborah BrownEY492942Childminder
Deborah PalmerEY440190Childminder
Discovery Nursery Ltd, DoverEY290188Nursery
Emma WrattenEY307933Childminder
Fledglings @  Cartwright & Kelsey118745School
Freshfields Pre-School127198Pre-school
Greenview Nursery, FolkestoneEY485159Nursery
Happy Feet Pre-School127223Pre-school
Hawkinge Under Fives PreschoolEY470772Pre-school
Jack in a Box NurseryEY287295Nursery
Jennifer EvansEY392985Childminder
Joanne Louise WardEY413170Childminder
Kaleidascope Childcare, DoverEY312272Nursery
Kaleidascope Childcare Ltd, AyleshamEY283103Nursery
Kate BonifaceEY399567Childminder
Kid Ease Ltd @ BucklandEY286476Nursery
Kid Ease Ltd - Dover TrianglesEY278153Nursery
Kid Ease Nursery, DoverEY455870Nursery
Kids at BayPoint, SandwichEY494798Nursery
Kingdom Pre-schoolEY495022Pre-school
Linwood Under Fives Playgroup127320Playgroup
Lynne PepperEY400063Childminder
Maison Dieu Nursery127363Nursery
Merry Go Round Pre-SchoolEY287735Pre-school
Michelle BucklandEY425202Childminder
New Century Nursery, DealEY299023Nursery
Next Steps Pre-school, DoverEY500822Pre-school
Northbourne Park Preprep886/6004School
Park Avenue Nursery127435Nursery
PebblesEY458784Nursery
Rainbow Pre-school, Deal127492Pre-school
River Pre-School Playgroup127500Pre-school
School House Nursery, Sandwich127521Nursery
See Saw Pre-school127524Pre-school
Sharon ChatfieldEY315969Childminder
Sharon PowellEY424787Childminder
Shepherdswell Pre-school127535Pre-school
Staple Pre-School127634Pre-school
St Bart's Day Nurseries - St Bart's House, SandwichEY307640Nursery
St Bart's Day Nurseries - The Firs, SandwichEY307619Nursery
St Margaret's Nursery and After School Club127599Nursery
Sunny Corner Pre-schoolEY347653Pre-school
Sunshine Corner - PLAEY282231Nursery
Susan Garner125704Childminder
Tots R Us Pre-school, Dover127724Pre-school
Treetops Pre-school127728Pre-school
Umbrella NurseryEY443819Nursery
Vale View Maintained Nursery118494Nursery
Wrap Around Care and Snug Bugs Nursery, DealEY438747Nursery
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abinola Aligboro EY456717Childminder
Amanda SmithEY464379Childminder
Amy Alice OtchereEY457673Childminder
Amy KellyEY468176Childminder
Anna TaylorEY473276Childminder
Anne Elizabeth Bain125142Childminder
Bright Beginnings NWKC, Gravesend126993Nursery
Busy Bees Day Nursery, Meopham127300Nursery
Cecil Road Primary and Nursery School118258Nursery
Claire Elliott (Busy Bumbles)EY449424Childminder
Clare ShawEY337292Childminder
Deborah Cox125474Childminder
Deborah Lorraine KirbyEY290181Childminder
Denise Amanda LyndsEY231733Childminder
Emma ThomasEY539359Childminder
Eunice BabatundeEY500457Childminder
Eunice OgundijoEY477947Childminder
Fiona FordEY409136Childminder
Georgina ShellEY438739Childminder
Gravesend Busy Bees (Kinder Group Ltd)EY307278Nursery
Helen Elaine McKeeEY371091Childminder
Holy Trinity CEP School118848School
Jennifer BlakeEY538881Childminder
Kiddiecare Day Nursery - Kiddistaff LtdEY382505Nursery
Lawn Primary School118264Primary school
Leanne PinkEY445554Childminder
Leanne MillsEY433767Childminder
Little Explorers Kindergarten - RiversideEY470680Nursery
Little Explorers Kindergarten - The HiveEY489888Nursery
Little Explorers Kindergarten - WoodlandsEY484795Nursery
Little Stars Day Nursery, GravesendEY331503Nursery
Martina BunkerEY538139Childminder
Northfleet Nursery118229Nursery
Philipa DownsEY346175Childminder
Ryan CoxEY538849Childminder
Samantha WoodEY476392Childminder
Smart Start Day NurseryEY345517Nursery
St John's Catholic Primary School118755Primary school
Sunflower Pre-school, Gravesend127658Pre-school
Susan PoveyEY246325Childminder
Teresa Kempton (Teresa Carlow)EY425153Childminder
The Rainbow Tree Day NurseryEY496377Nursery
Tiny TigersEY499673Pre-school
Toni AdkinsEY479987Childminder
TwinklesEY497202Nursery
Victoria OdunukanEY339518Childminder
Whitehill Primary School140800Primary school
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Alphabets Nursery Ltd, MaidstoneEY263151Nursery
Amanda Pearl Otway-Ruthven126309Childminder
Aneta WilkoszEY537402Childminder
Angela SmithEY416680Childminder
Belmont Pre-school127012Pre-school
Beth Pierson-smithEY480724Childminder
Bonita Leigh SlaterEY482078Childminder
Boughton Monchelsea Playgroup127031Playgroup
Brishing Barn NurseryEY418865Nursery
Busy Bees Day Nursery - Maidstone HospitalEY299059Nursery
Busy Bees Day Nursery - Regstone House, Maidstone127285Nursery
Busy Bees Day Nursery - Toad Hall, Maidstone127720Nursery
Busy Bees Day Nursery, Allington126970Nursery
Busy Bodies DaycareEY479274Nursery
Busy Lizzy NurseryEY217666Nursery
Cecilia MayneEY470239Childminder
Chapel Lane Pre-school, Staplehurst127092Pre-school
Cherubs Pre-school, LintonEY246080Pre-school
Dawn Wisdom EY419883Childminder
Discovery Day Nursery, MaidstoneEY335427Nursery
East Farleigh Pre-School127160Pre-school
Fiona Jean GunnerEY355080Childminder
Fledgelings Nursery, WeaveringEY277842Nursery
Gayle DishmanEY313238Childminder
Hannah Stelle (Home Grown Childminding) ChildminderEY476688Childminder
Headcorn Pre-SchoolEY340577Pre-school
Heidi StuartEY357976Childminder
Hemsley House Childcare LtdEY260056Nursery
Holly Marika AustinEY479838Childminder
Hunton and Linton Pre-school127270Pre-school
Invicta Park Playgroup127276Playgroup
Joanne CouchEY281721Childminder
Jo-Anne BradleyEY500595Childminder
Kate FrancisEY357667Childminder
Kerry ManningEY401667Childminder
Kikiland LtdEY498134Nursery
Kim HillEY290019Childminder
Kingswood Pre-School Group127309Pre-school
Kristy BourneEY483857Childminder
Lenham Nursery School127314Nursery
Linden Lea Day Nursery, WeaveringEY362928Nursery
Linden Lea Nursery School & Out of School, DownswoodEY362925Nursery
Little Monsters Pre-school, MaidstoneEY468478Pre-school
Louise & Ross Hampton ChildmindersEY384168Childminder
Margaret CunninghamEY334339Childminder
Madgingford Pre-school127361Pre-school
Maidstone YMCA Pre-SchoolEY419802Pre-school
Maidstone YMCA Pre-School TovilEY497911Pre-school
Maria Green (Maria's Childminding) ChildminderEY409263Childminder
Michelle ArcherEY309180Childminder
Michelle WilksEY459799Childminder
Mote Park Pre-school, MaidstoneEY538813Pre-school
Muddy Puddles PreschoolEY468811Pre-school
Nellies Pre-school, MaidstoneEY496537Pre-school
Nettlestead and Wateringbury Pre-schoolEY440322Pre-school
Natalie CooperEY474490Childminder
Nicola ChilmanEY314001Childminder
Paula Lopes da Silva SteynEY429911Childminder
Penenden Heath Pre-School127441Pre-school
Pennies Day Nursery Ltd, Newnham CourtEY284697Nursery
Pennies Day Nursery Ltd, Weavering127442Nursery
Playhouse Pre-schoolEY448617Pre-school
Poplar Pre-school (CIO)EY495735Pre-school
Poppys Day NurseryEY373346Nursery
Ross HamptonEY424893Childminder
Sally PettingellEY368154Childminder
Samantha GorhamEY447945Childminder
Seedlings Nursery - Langley Park Primary Academy142188Nursery
Sharon Lorraine SquiresEY284959Childminder
Smarties NurseryEY486595Nursery
Sophie MartinEY433773Childminder
South Borough Primary School141650School
Stepping Stones Pre-schoolEY498225Pre-school
St. Martins Pre-school, MaidstoneEY127602Pre-school
St Peters Nursery - Maidstone - Asset Networks LtdEY242745Nursery
St Peter's (Busy Bees) Pre-school, Bearsted127621Pre-school
Sunrise Day Nursery, HarrietshamEY427210Nursery
Sunrise Day Nursery, LangleyEY355878Nursery
Susanne Marie HaywoodEY257227Childminder
Sutton Valence Pre-school Group127665Pre-school
Teston & Wateringbury PlaygroupEY541518Playgroup
The Learning Tree, Staplehurst127693Nursery
The Wendy House at St MichaelsEY539768Nursery
Tia's Little Stars, BarmingEY379068Nursery
Tiny Tots Nursery SchoolEY392554Nursery
Townsend Montessori NurseryEY477930Nursery
Twyford Pre-school127736Pre-school
Weavering Pre-school127756Pre-school
West Borough Primary School118568Primary school
Woodlands Under 5's Playgroup, Maidstone127783Playgroup
Zoe RoseEY315118Childminder
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abigail Kolbe EY479926Childminder
Amelia Jane LeeEY435975Childminder
Amy McEnroeEY497977Childminder
Bumble Bees Day Nursery127061Nursery
Caraline Bower ChildminderEY480604Childminder
Caroline Jane LambertEY385074Childminder
Catherine Louise DavisEY501698Childminder
Claire Wheeler126841Childminder
Dawn to Dusk Nursery - Swanley LtdEY332938Nursery
Dunton Green Pre-school156852Pre-school
Emma Ellis124336Childminder
Fawkham Montessori Pre-schoolEY500381Nursery
Halstead Nursery 127219Nursery
Hextable Kindergarten127244Nursery
Janette Burr125317Childminder
Junior JunctionEY479196Primary school
Kelly StiffEY393889Childminder
Littlevine NurseryEY481099Nursery
Marsh Green Pre-school127371Pre-school
Monkey Puzzle Day Nursery EdenbridgeEY501538Nursery
New Ash Green Pre-school, LongfieldEY451034Pre-school
Oaks Day Nursery, SwanleyEY273447Nursery
Otford Nursery School and Oasis Afterschool ClubEY475278Nursery
Pipkins Nursery School, CheveningEY484528Nursery
Play 4 Ages (New Ash Green)EY501006School
Play 4 Ages, New Ash GreenEY501187After school club
Positive Steps Children's Day NurseryEY477986Nursery
Rachel WaiteEY400611Childminder
Rainbow Pre-school, KnockholtEY423863Pre-school
Rebecca UnderwoodEY404943Childminder
Ruth EdwardsEY453145Childminder
Sarah Hobbs125869Childminder
Scribbles Pre-schoolEY459452Pre-school
Seal Village Pre-schoolEY276356Pre-school
Sevenoaks Day Nursery and Pre-schoolEY492809Nursery
Shoreham Village Pre-school127539Pre-school
Springboard Pre-schoolEY483793Pre-school
St Paulinus Pre-school127618Pre-school
St Thomas Pre School, Sevenoaks127632Pre-school
Sunbeams Pre-school127656Pre-school
Sunnyfields Day Nursery, EdenbridgeEY495329Nursery
Susan Ann GallagherEY302878Childminder
The Little Shepherds PreschoolEY479288Pre-school
Top Banana Pre-schoolEY301539Pre-school
Well Place Day Nursery, PenshurstEY260557Nursery
Westerham Day NurseryEY298791Nursery
West Kingsdown Pre-school127761Pre-school
Play for Ages, SevenoaksEY343827After school club
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abacus Nursery and Childcare Ltd, New RomneyEY309870Nursery
Ashfield Nursery School - Folkestone126978School
Badgers BridgeEY395128Nursery
Bluebells Nursery - Lydd Primary SchoolN/ANursery
Bossingham Pre-school LtdEY479513Pre-school
Buttercups, SelsteadEY298807Nursery
Castle Hill Community Primary School - Maintained133177School
Castle Hill Village NurseryEY371457Nursery
Christchurch Nursery School (Folkestone) Ltd127104Nursery
Debbie DunhamEY301502Childminder
Deborah Townsend125756Childminder
Denise Gulum125772Childminder
Dymchurch Village Hall Pre-school127157Pre-school
Elham Pre-schoolEY500776Pre-school
First Learners NurseryEY341547Nursery
First Steps Childcare Club, HytheEY273510Nursery
Folkestone Early Years Centre - Honey Pot151503Nursdry
Folkestone Primary Kindergarten135195Primary school
Greatstone School Nursery118864Nursery
Greenfields House Nursery, FolkestoneEY478180Nursery
Greenfields Nursery, FolkestoneEY332672Nursery
Greenview Nursery, FolkestoneEY485159Nursery
Hannah Cotton EY472117Childminder
Hannah GreenstreetEY486855Childminder
Hythe Bay Children's Centre127272Nursery
Jumping Jacks Pre-school, FolkestoneEY397291Pre-school
Kid Ease Nursery, HawkingeEY245457Nursery
Kiddiwinx, FolkestoneEY479930Nursery
Little Acorns Pre-school, Folkestone127323Pre-school
Little Explorers, HytheEY501250Nursery
Little Learners at Sellindge Pre-schoolEY334126Pre-school
Little Oaks Kindergarten, HawkingeEY475631Nursery
Little Oaks Pre-school & Out of School Club - LO EY LtdEY364356Nursery
Little Stars NurseryEY484432Nursery
LullabiesEY428701Nursery
Lydd House Playgroup, Lydd127356Playgroup
Lyminge Pre-school127357Pre-school
Morehall Pre-school, Folkestone127389Pre-school
The Nursery School Brookland127052Nursery
Playbox Day NurseryEY452752Nursery
Playbox Nursery, FolkestoneEY452760Nursery
Precious TimesEY427263Nursery
Punch and Judy Playgroup127358Playgroup
Radnor Park Kindergarten127478Nursery
Rainbows Pre-school, Folkestone Rainbow Centre LtdEY305046Pre-school
Saltwood Play and Learning Centre, HytheEY402676Playgroup
Seashells Nursery, New RomneyEY474410Nursery
Shorncliffe Nursery, FolkestoneEY336391Nursery
St Martins Pre-school, Folkestone127601Pre-school
Stephanie HarrisonEY361035Childminder
Stepping Stones NurseryEY333206Nursery
Sunshine and Showers, St Marys Bay127664Nursery
Sunshine and Showers, DymchurchEY313585Nursery
The Rainbow Ark Pre-school, FolkestoneEY423461Pre-school
Vicky Amos 156681Childminder
Victoria Anne MundyEY487561Childminder
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Abbeyfields Day Nursery, Faversham126949Nursery
Activeplay Nursery, SittingbourneEY263294Nursery
Alison Elizabeth SidawayEY465690Childminder
Alison Georgina MearsEY491217Childminder
Amanda EvertonEY443149Childminder
Amanda PhillipsEY427964Childminder
Anna CrouchEY236425Childminder
Anne GravesEY234652Childminder
Baby Moonbeams, SittingbourneEY395347Nursery
Bees Knees Playgroup, FavershamEY427901Playgroup
Belinda Gwendoline RuleEY315853Childminder
Bertie's Nursery, FavershamEY487378Nursery
Borden Village Pre-School LimitedEY431395Pre-school
Carmel Caterpillars Pre-School127083Pre-school
Carina Louise WhiskinEY487464Childminder
Chantel MoermanEY391975Childminder
Charlotte Friday EY398646Childminder
Claire DrakeEY358943Childminder
Clare NewburyEY277412Childminder
Daisychains Nursery, SheernessEY405580Nursery
Danielle VinceEY461230Childminder
David Sidney Culver128620Childminder
Dawes Community Childcare Centre160294Nursery
Dawn BrownEY432402Childminder
Eastchurch CEP School - Little Owls118644Nursery
Ellouise FeatherstoneEY470519Childminder
Evolution Kids Club and Nursery, SittingbourneEY395966Nursery
Happy Days, IwadeEY276621Nursery
Ickle Pickles Nursery LtdEY319951Nursery
Jacky Knight ChildmindingEY427651Childminder
Jane Marie JenkinsEY267290Childminder
Jennifer SilverEY472252Childminder
Joanne MorrobelEY284873Childminder
Johnson Garden Day NurseryEY367141Nursery
Just Kidz NurseryEY471121Nursery
Karen ElliottEY331280Childminder
Karen RavenscroftEY490251Childminder
Kelly HawkinsEY466023Childminder
Kemsley Primary Academy (Grovehurst Federation)139396School
Kerry IrvineEY220795Childminder
Kings Nursery (St George)127306Nursery
Leigh Suzanne WaltonEY438615Childminder
Linda HatcherEY152191Childminder
Little Angels, Sittingbourne126986Playgroup
Little Legs Nursery, SittingbourneEY460281Nursery
Little Moonbeams Day Nursery, FavershamEY376295Nursery
Little Rascals Playgroup, Minster On Sea127338Playgroup
Little Stars Nursery, SittingbourneEY438353Nursery
Little Treasure Kindergarten, SittingbourneEY486778Nursery
Lorraine SmithsonEY485450Childminder
Lyndhurst Nursery - Hythe House Support LtdEY292410Nursery
Lynnette HollisEY443771Childminder
Magpie Pre-school, FavershamEY494665Pre-school
Mandy SkinnerEY381835Childminder
Margareta Rose126476Childminder
Mary Patricia Culver128621Childminder
Maxine Anne CollisonEY246312Childminder
Melanie BurnettEY289158Childminder
Milstead Preschool, SittingbourneEY305618Pre-school
Milton Court Primary Academy Nursery139397Nursery
Minster Playgroup, SheernessEY422048Pre-school
Murston PlayschoolEY418926Playschool
Natalie AlfordEY496676Childminder
Natasha RobinsonEY301102Childminder
Nicole O'BrienEY463490Childminder
Nicola CrowderEY426535Childminder
Nicola WoodEY347515Childminder
Nursery Days, SittingbourneEY355428Nursery
Phyllis O'ConnellEY343131Childminder
PipsqueaksEY257399Nursery
Queenborough Primary School118345Primary School
Rachel Elizabeth HigginsEY428885Childminder
Rainbow Pre-School, FavershamEY300052Pre-school
Rebecca ClemmyEY483795Childminder
Regis Manor Primary School (Swale Academies Trust)136794School
Rising Stars Daycare Nursery, SittingbourneEY432010Nursery
Rodmersham PreschoolEY479906Pre-school
Rose Street School (Sheerness West Federation)118348School
Sally LyonsEY357719Childminder
Samantha CadwalladerEY482449Childminder
Samantha WillyEY406738Childminder
Sarah Daniel125524Childminder
Sarah Jane NaylorEY284437Childminder
Sheerness Neighbourhood NurseryEY297098Nursery
Sheila Smith (Sheila Smith Childcare)EY339204Childminder
Sheldwich Primary School - Little Hedgehogs Pre-school137397School run
Shooting Box Day Nursery, SittingbourneEY582796Nursery
Squirrel Lodge Nursery, SittingbourneEY499277Nursery
South Avenue Day Nursery - Kinder Groups Ltd127560Nursery
SS Henry & Elizabeth PlaygroupEY460253Playgroup
Stepping Stones Nursery, Sittingbourne127642Nursery
St Peter's Playgroup, Minster on SeaEY486282Playgroup
St. Peter's Playgroup, Sittingbourne127625Playgroup
St Mary's Playgroup - Faversham127606Playgroup
Stepping Stones Pre-school, Lynsted127646Pre-school
Suzanne KingEY350513Childminder
Teddies Pre-school, FavershamEY243151Pre-school
The Cherries Pre-school, SittingbourneEY423811Pre-school
The Oaks Community Infant School118483Infant School
The Owl and Pussycat, BapchildEY374766Pre-school
Tinkerbells at Clock TowerEY457596Pre-school
Tinkerbells Early YearsEY287572Pre-school
Townsend Montessori Nursery FavershamEY425824Nursery
Tracey GarrodEY280720Childminder
Tracy JohnsonEY335787Childminder
Tracy RyanEY486222Childminder
Trudie WillsEY394653Childminder
Twinkle Toes Nursery, FavershamEY414095Nursery
Veronika BoldriniEY500552Childminder
Warden Bay Playgroup127753Playgroup
West Minster Primary School (Sheerness West Federation)118438Primary school
Westside Pre-schoolEY467933Pre-school
Wiggles Playgroup LtdEY489621Playgroup
Wings Nursery LtdEY543261Nursery
Woodlands Nursery & Preschool SheernessEY418823Nursery
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Amanda MillerEY370849Childminder
Anne Helen HousmanEY387468Childminder
Barbies FootstepsEY469690Nursery
Barbies Playschool127000Playschool
Bright Start Nursery, CliftonvilleEY539011Nursery
Bright Start Nursery, RamsgateEY538994Nursery
Bright Start Nursery, ThanetEY452173Nursery
Butterflies Pre-schoolEY489770Pre-school
Carol Ann Hills125861Childminder
Chantel OffleyEY371345Childminder
Chartfield Private School118977School
Cheeky Monkeys Pre-school Ltd, Westgate-on-SeaEY541671Pre-school
Claire Joanne ZannettiEY260855Childminder
Claire Marie TrustyEY446468Childminder
Community Under 5s, Westgate-on-SeaEY240248Pre-school
Dame Janet Primary Academy140012Primary
Deborah Bridson125273Childminder
Debra Tranham 126740Childminder
Drapers Mills Primary Academy139254Primary school
Eleanor Jane Kyffin CullenEY458425Childminder
Explorers NurseryEY410681Nursery
First Steps Nursery127184Nursery
Fledgelings NurseryEY255183Nursery
Gemma BrittonEY438303Childminder
Growing Together Childcare Centre, RamsgateEY380111Nursery
Haddon Dene Private School118962School
Hand in Hand, RamsgateEY336529Nursery
Helter Skelter Play CentreEY495447Nursery
Jacqueline FinchEY403050Childminder
Jane LynchEY232545Childminder
Jessica DungarEY417086Childminder
Jo Levitt126088Childminder
Julianne NocentiniEY248352Childminder
Karen CoxEY410593Childminder
Karen PettittEY239451Childminder
Kayleigh TaylorEY487238Childminder
Kelso House Pre-school, Margate127289Pre-school
Lisa Bryant125302Childminder
Little Learners Nursery, MargateEY496999Nursery
Little OaksEY455548Nursery
Little Star Day Care NurseryEY473299Nursery
Manor House Kindergarten Nursery, BirchingtonEY501260Nursery
Manor House Nursery School, MargateEY377062Nursery
Meadow Nursery (Millmead Children's Centre), MargateEY330525Nursery
Michelle DeaconEY284851Childminder
Minster Day Nursery127382Nursery
Monkton Under 5's127388Pre-school
Mother Goose Nursery School, Ramsgate127392Nursery
My Nursery, MargateEY293734Nursery
Nichola Jane JarvisEY481807Childminder
Nicola Eve BurrillEY382115Childminder
Philippa AllenEY319906Childminder
Pierremont Park Pre-schoolEY501776Pre-school
Pierremont Park 2EY482492Pre-school
Pierremont @ BromstoneEY501759Pre-school
Piggybank Day Nursery, Westgate-on-SeaEY438799Nursery
Playwise Nursery, RamsgateEY277067Nursery
Port Regis MontessoriEY413006Nursery
Rachel PheasantEY350049Childminder
Salmestone Primary School118468Primary school
Sandra Joanne PerryEY366954Childminder
Sandra Joy125985Childminder
Sarah HintonEY283753Childminder
Smiles and Giggles Nursery School, BroadstairsEY339935Nursery
Sonia Marie HajjarEY466220Childminder
St Bart's Day Nurseries at Smiles, RamsgateEY312239Nursery
St Ethelbert's CPS Nursery118764Nursery
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Margate135100School
St Johns Pre-school, Margate974633Pre-school
Stay and Play Pre-school, RamsgateEY296039Pre-school
Suzanne BaconEY384788Childminder
The Avenues MontessoriEY413016Nursery
The Children's Nest NurseryEY454761Nursery
The Elms Nursery School, RamsgateEY252581Nursery
The Grange MontessoriEY413013Nursery
The Nursery at East Kent College, BroadstairsEY479243Nursery
The Trinity GroupEY268128Nursery
Toni LawrenceEY465668Childminder
Toni JonesEY407070Childminder
Townsend Montessori @ MargateEY450900Margate
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Anne Homan125896Childminder
Anne-Marie Morsley 125451Childminder
Barnies Day Nursery, HadlowEY278752Nursery
Beth BoydEY403058Childminder
Betty Lewis Nursery School LimitedEY480751Nursery
Bridgewood Day Nursery127045Nursery
Bright Start Pre-school, Borough GreenEY347245Pre-school
Busy Bee's - Clare Park Day Nursery127301Nursery
Busy Bees, Hadlow Garden Day Nursery127216Nursery
Carol TidyEY396042Childminder
Catkins Pre-SchoolEY463305Pre-school
Charlotte TaylorEY427326Childminder
Charmaine Annette NewmanEY421765Childminder
Christine PotterEY364126Childminder
Claire HansburyEY315995Childminder
Clocktower Childcare, SnodlandEY467853Nursery
Country Cottage Day NurseryEY298180Nursery
Dawn to Dusk Day Nursery, LarkfieldEY321463Nursery
Deborah Jane JonesEY361477Childminder
Ditton Church Pre-school127147Pre-school
Eccles Pre-school127166Pre-school
Fiona BryantEY415975Childminder
Gemma JanesEY487460Childminder
Glebe House Nursery127202Nursery
Gillian Joyce125986Childminder
Hadlow Community Pre-School, Hadlow CollegeEY315875Pre-school
Happy Faces PreschoolEY308187Pre-school
Happy Feet - Littleuns Day Nursery, SnodlandEY493949Nursery
Harriett StapleyEY359476Childminder
Heidi Roots-HortonEY310904Childminder
Holborough Day Nursery, SnodlandEY501255Nursery
Janet HunterEY411623Childminder
Jelly Beans Pre-School, Wouldham127280Pre-school
Jo-Anne Ratcliff126430Childminder
Junior's Day Nursery, TonbridgeEY490184Nursery
Julie Lorraine ThurlowEY353436Childminder
Julie Sandra Casey510753Childminder
Karen Jane StewartEY340941Childminder
Katherine Wheel Pre-school, Snodland127287Pre-school
Kirstie De-MachenEY450342Childminder
Koula BirchEY408307Childminder
Laura Sandra Wood151585Childminder
Linda Susan Crittenden125488Childminder
Lisa Butcher (Lisa Butcher Childminding)EY318057Childminder
Little Quackers Day NurseryEY545707Nursery
Littleview Day Nursery, TonbridgeEY242689Nursery
Longmead Maintained Nursery118575Nursery
Lorraine Shepheard126539Childminder
Louise MurrayEY414841Childminder
Lynda Kemp125994Childminder
Lynne Brookwell125287Childminder
Mereworth Pre-school127376Pre-school
Nicola PooleEY314741Childminder
Nicola WheelerEY431584Childminder
Nikki PizzeyEY397469Childminder
Nya HettiarahchiEY487668Childminder
Oaklands (Tonbridge) LtdEY277977Nursery
Pippins Pre-schoolEY461890Pre-school
Platt Primary School NurseryEY468713Nursery
Sara Henderson-SmithEY418304Childminder
Sara WhiteEY490816Childminder
Sarah SmithEY270681Childminder
Skips Pre-school127509Pre-school
St. Katherines Primary School and Nursery, SnodlandN/ANursery
St Peter's School Nursery Ltd, AylesfordEY386718Nursery
St Thomas More Pre-School, West Malling127631Pre-school
Stables Daycare LtdEY298761Nursery
Susan Atkinson125128Childminder
Suzanne Lewis136890Childminder
Swan Street Pre-school127667Pre-school
Teresa Marie WilsonEY417614Childminder
Tracey Lovett (Tracey Walsh)EY234723Childminder
Wieslawa PalingEY362743Childminder
Provider nameRegistration numberType of setting
Angela Good125726Childminder
Barnies, Paddock Wood127004Nursery
Benenden Pre-school127014Pre-school
Bidborough Village Nursery SchoolEY493468Nursery
Bishops Down Primary School Maintained Nursery118468School nursery
Brenchley Pre-schoolEY446314Pre-school
Bright Horizons (Teddies Nurseries Limited)EY492669Nursery
Brigitte McCloud126187Childminder
Bumble Bees Day Nursery - PW127060Nursery
Capel Pre-school, Five Oak Green127081Pre-school
Clare Elizabeth EdwardsEY266456Childminder
Discoveries Montessori Nursery School, Brenchley127146Nursery
Fidgets Pre-School and Nursery, LamberhurstEY371685Nursery
Frittenden Pre-school127200Pre-school
Gemma BerryEY478803Childminder
Goudhurst Village Pre-schoolEY468008Pre-school
Green Cave Day NurseryEY442538Nursery
Harlequin Pre-schoolEY486142Pre-school
Hawkhurst Pre-SchoolEY440900Pre-school
Heidi Ruth VelvickEY356289Childminder
Helen White126843Childminder
Holden Park Pre-school, SouthboroughEY307672Pre-school
Holding Hands Pre-School Nursery127593Pre-school
Horsmonden Kindergarten127261Nursery
Jane Comeau125440Childminder
Jane Kerr126005Childminder
Jayne RussellEY410097Childminder
Junior's Day Nursery, CranbrookEY368488Nursery
Kelly LulhamEY422802Childminder
Kilndown Pre-SchoolEY420264Pre-school
Little Appleseed Pre-SchoolEY430125Pre-school
Little Cottage NurseryEY414513Nursery
Little Cottage Nursery St JohnsEY536739Nursery
Little Owls Pre-school Playgroup, Tunbridge Wells127336Pre-school
Little Rascals Pre-schoolEY419935Pre-school
Lois FryettEY277081Childminder
Lynn Edwards125604Childminder
Manor Road Pre-School127365Pre-school
Michelle RevellEY339813Childminder
Michelle WestEY422803Childminder
Mr Noah's Nursery School, Cranbrook127394Nursery
New World MontessoriEY393223Nursery
New World Montessori, PemburyEY402033Nursery
Nicola Jayne ParrettEY478633Childminder
Nuffy Bears Day NurseryEY485895Nursery
Pembury School House Nursery127440Nursery
Pennington Park Pre-schoolEY499419Pre-school
Rainbow Day Nursery @ Little Forest Children's CentreEY363173Nursery
Rainbow Nursery127486Nursery
Rainbow NurseryEY489061Nursery
Rainbow Pre-School, Cranbrook127495Pre-school
Rain or Shine Forest Pre-schoolEY488936Pre-school
Sandhurst Nursery SchoolEY331714Nursery
Sarah Ann Pamela DaviesEY542185Childminder
Scalliwags Pre-school127519Pre-school
Speldhurst Nursery SchoolEY412022Nursery
St Augustines Nursery127577Nursery
St Georges Community Children's Project Ltd127584Nursery
St Lukes Nursery School127596Nursery
St Matthew's High Brooms Pre-School127611Pre-school
Susan Higgins125858Childminder
Temple Grove Academy Maintained Nursery139052Nursery
The Barna-Bus Pre-schoolEY368400Pre-school
The Learning Tree, SissinghurstEY424358Nursery
The Little Learning TreeEY538760Nursery
The MontessoriEY461586Nursery
Tracey MorganEY425038Childminder
Village House Nursery SchoolEY479815Nursery
Woodlands Day NurseryEY283891Nursery
Woodpeckers Pre-school, Cranbrook127786Pre-school